Die KünstlerInnen von 1975 bis 2018

Musik

10 Rue de la Madeleine (2008)
17 Hippies (2001, 2002)
200 Sachen (2005)
29th Street Saxophone Quartet (1994)
3 Mustaphas 3 (1988)
# 4 (2013)
A La Carte (1990)
AADEN (2016)
Ab Baars (1997)
Absinto Orkestra (2009)
Abwärts (2005)
Accordions Go Crazy (1990)
ACHTzuEINS (2015)
Adam Angst (2017)
Advanced Chemestry (1993)
Äl Jawala (2011)
afengin (2010)
aFishNamedMo (Rockbuster 2006)
African Dawn (1986)
Afro-Cuban Tigers of India (2018)
Akua Naru (2018)
AL Mukawama (2003)
Albert Mangelsdorff & Members of Klaus Lage Band (1991)
A-Lex (Rockbuster 1998)
Alex Kulisiewicz (1975)
Alex Oriental Experience (1983)
ALIF (2005)
Alix Dudel (1995)
All Dax Band (1993)
Amegaphon (Rockbuster 2011)
Amoreen (Rockbuster 1995)
Amuri (1983)
Andiamo (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2007)
Andrea Hofmann (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2013)
Andy Sheppard (1992)
Angel Power Spaceland (1999)
Annasaid (2015)
Anne Haigis (1985)
Annette Berr Solo (1997)
Anni Becker (1976)
Ape, Beck und Brinkmann (1985)
Apparatschik (1991)
Arno & The Subrovnikks (1995)
Arno Schmidt (1995)
Art Brut (2009)
Asian Dub Foundation (2008)
Au Jolie Bois (1978)
Audio Adventure (2008)
Audrey Motaung & Grace (1989)
Auletta (Rockbuster 2007)
Aziza A. (1998)
Aziza Brahim (2015)
Baba Yaga (1991)
Babsley (2003)
Babylon Circus (2012)
Baddies (2012)
Baier & Westrup (1975)
Ballhaus (1993)
Ballhaus Nuevo (1998)
Balthazar (2016)
Bambix (2005)
Banda Senderos (2016)
Bandista (2011)
Barbara Thalheim & Jean Pacalet (2000)
Barbara Thalheim & Streichquartett (1981)
Barbara Thompson (1985)
Barrio Populo (2012)
Bauchklang (2013)
Baustelle (1978)
Bazement Pilots (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2007)
Be (1997)
Beat-le 'juice (2005)
Beat-le 'juice meats Softe Sache (2004)
BEATmanics (1990)
Beautiful Birde (Rockbuster 2012)
Belasco (2003)
Bender & Schillinger (Rockbuster 2012, 2013)
Ben*Jamin (Rockbuster 2005)
Berimbrown (2007)
Bernadette La Hengst (2008)
Bernd Reichow Jazz Formation (1979, 1980)
Bernie's AutobahnBand (1979, 1981)
Beyond Survace (Rockbuster 2003)
Biermösl Blosn (1981, 1982)
Big Banana Combo (1982)
Big Band 82 (1985)
Big Band der Hochschule für Musik Mainz (2009)
Big Band der Hochschule für Musik feat. Horacio "El Negro" Hernandez (2010)
Big Jay Mc Neely & International Blues Duo (1989)
big light (1996)
Black Fööss (1977)
Black Magic Woman (1986)
Black Water Horizon (Rockbuster 2015)
Blainbieter (2003)
Blasorchester " Dicke Luft" (1980, 1981)
BLECHREIZ (2015)
Blimfeld (1999)
Blind Chicken Band (1986)
bliss (2005)
Blue Kids (1993, 1994)
Blues Band (1994)
Blues Company (1982)
Blues Session (1993)
Blues Session mit GULU (1994)
Blumentopf (2009)
Blutgruppe (1979)
Bolschewistische Kurkapelle (1998)
Bonaparte (2009)
Boris Gott (2008)
Botanica (2007)
Bots (1981)
Brannasky & Honke (1979)
Bratsch (1999)
Broom Bezzums (2017)
Buchstabensuppe (2001)
Buffet Of Fate (Rockbuster 2013, Rockbuster 2014)
Buirette, Cabannes, Fonfrede Trio (1989)
Buntspecht (2018)
Burkhard Ihme (1976)
C-Types (2017)
Callahaan (Rockbuster 2010)
Carl Wolfram (1976)
Carsten Linde (1976)
Caruso Weiss Trio (1997)
Cashma Hoody (2001)
Caspar Brötzmann & Massaker (1988, 1989)
Castafiore Bazooka (1999)
Cato Janko (2017)
Cat Sun Flower (2003)
Centerpiece (1988)
Chaba Fadela & Cheb Fahraoui (1990)
Chico Freeman's Brainstorm (1989)
Chris Mac Gregor's Brotherhood Of Breath (1988)
Chris Newman (1986)
Christian Falk (2016)
Christiane & Fredrik (1976, 1977)
Christiane Mueller (1998)
Christina Lux (2005)
Christof Stählin (1975´- 1980, 1983, 1989, 2004)
Circusmusik Noufa's (1983)
Clannad (1976)
Claudio (2014)
Claus Grabke (2008)
ClickClickDecker (2007)
Cochise (1980, 1981)
Colalaila (1987)
Cool et sans reproche (1996)
Cordless (Rockbuster 2007, Rockbuster 2008)
Counterproof (Rockbuster 2010)
cp rono (Rockbuster 1999)
Crack up (1988)
Crackers (1980, 1982)
Cris Cosmo (2010)
Cucumber Men (1995)
Cultured Pearls (1996)
Curfew (Rockbuster 2006)
Curse (2015)
Cynthia Nickschas & Friends
D.K.Dance (1987)
Dalma Lima & Safado (1990)
Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird (2009)
Das Auge Gottes (1996)
Das Blaue vom Himmel (Rockbuster 2007)
Das Dritte Ohr (1980)
Das Erste Improvisierende Streichorchester und Touch Of Noise (1995)
Das Frankfurter Kurorchester (1988)
Das Pack (2009)
Das Spardosen-Terzett (2006)
David Asarjan Trio & Emils Mangelsdorff Quartett (1989)
Day Out (Rockbuster 2009)
Dave De Bourg (Rockbuster 2013)
Dead End Ocean (Rockbuster 1995)
Deafen Goblins (Rockbuster 2005)
DEFUNKT (1994)
Dendemann & Band (2011)
Der Singende Tresen (2009)
DeWolff (2018)
DGB Songgruppe "Esslingen" (1980)
Dicke Luft (1986)
Die 3 Tornados (1979)
Die Aeronauten (1998)
Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung (1999)
Die Braut haut ins Auge (1994)
Die Conrads (1976)
Die Coolen Säue (1997)
Die Elefanten (1988)
D!E GÄNG (2018)
Die Goldenen Zitronen (1988)
Die Grenzgänger (2014)
Die Höchste Eisenbahn (2015)
Die Konkurrenz (Rockbuster 2000)
Die Modern Talkings (1987)
Die Moulinettes (2005)
Die Namenlosen Arbeitslosen (1984)
Die Potthämmel Centerpiece (1988)
Die Schmetterlinge (1977, 1978)
Die Schnitter (1998)
Die Schwindler (1987)
Die Spielwiese (2006)
Die Sterne (1995, 2004, 2012)
Die Toten Hosen (1985)
Die Türen (2005)
dieRegierung (2007)
Die Wellbrüder aus`m Biermoos (2014)
Dieter Süverkrüp (1975, 1979)
Dietrich Kittner (1976)
Digicay (2002)
Dirk Hartlieb (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2011)
Dissidenten (1985, 1998)
Dixieland Swing Company (1977)
DJ Rasuf, DJ Finken (1999)
Dog Troep (1983)
Donati Swing Ensemble (2013)
Dood & Deiwel (1981)
Doraji (1990)
Dota Kehr a.K.a. die Kleingeldprinzessin und Band (2015)
Dresch Quartett (1989)
Driftwood (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2004, Rockbuster 2004)
DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV (2016)
[dunkelbunt] live (2016)
Duo "Z" (1980)
Dup á la pub (2012)
Duplate48 (2005)
Dynarchy (Rockbuster 2017)
Ear-O-Tation (Rockbuster 2005)
Earsteps (Rockbuster 2013, Rockbuster 2014)
Earth Music Orchestra (1996)
eat the bar (Rockbuster 2015)
Ebo Taylor (2017)
Ed Wood Be Proud (Rockbuster 2000)
Eddie & Finbar Furey (1975)
EISEN (2001)
Eisi Gulp & Dr. Sound (1985)
El Flecha Negra (2018)
el mago masin & *wildcamping (2016)
Element of Crime (1993)
Elena Kamburova (1991)
Eléyó (2003)
Ellinor Lau (1980, 1981)
Embryo (1976, 1994)
[EM:ZEH] (1994)
Ensemble Oriental (1983)
Erdmöbel (1999)
Erdmöbel versus Ekimas (2000)
Eric Vloeimans Quartett (1994)
Erik Bogle & Begleiter (1982)
Erland & The Carnival (2012)
Erstes Improvisierendes Streichorchester (1989)
Erwin & Edwin (2016)
Escola di Samba (1992)
Eskorzo (2006)
Espe (1979, 1980)
Eva Croissant (Rockbuster 2011, 2013)
Eva Vargas (1976)
Even Cowgirls Get The Blues (1996)
EZIO (1996)
Fairport Convention (2000)
Fantazio (2012)
FARBIGBUNT (2016)
Fats And His Cats (1987)
Feindrehstar (2013)
Feminist Improvising Group (1980)
Ferox (Rockbuster 2003)
Fiddler´s Green (2004)
Fiedel Michel (1977)
Filastine (2013)
Findlay (2017)
Fink (2000)
Flairck (1981)
Flatsch (1985)
Floh de Cologne (1975, 1980)
Floobidust (2006)
Flyswatter (2003)
Fool's Garden (1996)
For the fat (Rockbuster 2001)
Frank Baier (1977- 1979, 1981)
Frankfurt City Blues Band & Jean Shy (1983)
Frankfurt City Blues Band (1979 - 1981)
Frankfurter Kurorchester & Matthias Beltz (1991)
Frankfurter Kurorchester (1986)
Franz Josef Degenhardt & Band (1979)
Fräulein Pugh (2013)
Fraunhofer Saitenmusik (1987)
fReAk bEnziN (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2012)
Fred Kellner (1994)
Fred Timm (2004)
Free Jazz & Poesie (1980)
Freejack (Rockbuster 2002)
Freiwillige Selbstkontrolle (1997)
Freshlyground (2018)
Friedel Michel (1975)
Friedensorchester Stuttgart (1986, 1988)
Friends of Dean Martinez (2001)
Fruit (1999)
Fuji Kureta (2013)
FUN Jazz Quartett (2006)
Funkabuff (2013)
Gaddu Mallal (1990)
Garaasch (1992)
Gentleman & The Far East Band (2002)
Geoff Berner (2012)
Georg Danzer (1985)
Georg Ringswandl (1987)
Gerd Krambehr (1991)
Geschmeido (2001)
Get Well Soon (2016)
Gheorghe Zamfir (1976)
Gil Scott-Heron & The Amnesia Express (1990)
Gina Livingston Band (1988)
Ginger Baker (1986)
Go Go Berlin (2015)
Gisbert zu Knyphausen (2011)
Grabhund (1982)
Grosses Frauenorchester Köln (1980)
GrupoFolcloricoPortugues (1976)
Guru (Rockbuster 2004)
Gutenberg Quartett (1977)
Guts Pie Earshot (2008)
Guy Carawan (1976)
Gwendal (1978)
Gyula Foky Gruber (1977)
HaBanot Nechama (2011)
Haindling (1987)
Hamid Baroudi (1993, 1999)
Hammer & Harfe (1980, 1981)
Hands On The Wheel (1992)
Hannes Wader (1976, 1978, 1982, 1984)
Hans Magen Band (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2012)
Hans Söllner & Bayaman' Sissdem (2010)
Häns'sche Weiss Quartett (1975, 1977)
Hartmut Hillmann Quartett (1991, 1992)
Have Mercy (1978)
H-BlockX (1997)
Headband (1979)
Heartbeast (2018)
Hedy West (1978, 1979)
Hein & Oss Kröher (1975, 1977, 1980)
HEISSKALT (2016)
Heliosphere (Rockbuster 2016)
Hemshof Friedel (1975)
Herbert Bonnewitz (1976)
Herbst in Peking (1997)
Herman Kock Trio (2006)
HerrNorcht (2011)
Hidalgo (2005)
Hitchkokk (Rockbuster 2016)
Hoerstuatz (2001)
Holy Orange (1987)
Holz Art (1996)
Homemade Marmelade (Rockbuster 2006)
Honeytrip (Rockbuster 1997)
Horo (2007)
Hot Club da Sinti feat Tschawolo (1980)
Hot Spot (1989)
Hot Trace (1988)
Hotel Ost (2006)
Houria Aichi (1990)
Hubert von Caravan (1987)
Humans Lib (1984)
Hundsbuam Miserablige (1997)
Hüseyin-Kaya-Ensemble (1976)
Icarus` Cloud (2017)
IFA Wartburg (1999)
Illapu (1984)
I`m Not A Band (2015)
Ina Deter & Gruppe (1978 - 1981)
Inga Rumpf (1987)
Ingredients: (Rockbuster 2008)
Ingrid Conde (1990)
Ingrid Deter (1975, 1976)
INK (Rockbuster 1998, Rockbuster 2004)
Instant Karma (1994)
Internationales Blues Duo (1984)
Inti Illimani (1985)
Invisible Scars (Rockbuster 2011)
Irie Révoltés (2007, 2014)
IVA NOVA (2005)
Jablkon (1996)
Jaden State (Rockbuster 2004)
Jahcoustix (2011)
Jamaram (2013)
Jamboree meets Softe Sache (2003)
Jammah Tammah (1999)
Jan Klare & Das Böse Ding (2008)
Jane saw Jones (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2004, Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2005,         2007, Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2011)
Janko's Musikwerkstatt Opera Mobile (1981)
Janosch Rosenberg (1975)
Jaune Toujours (2012)
Jazz Formation (1979)
Jazzorchester der DDR (1991)
Jeremys Fate (Rockbuster 2002)
Joana (1976)
Jocco Abendroth (1987, 1989)
Joel Sarakula (2017)
Johanna Zeul (2009)
Johannes Klein (1998)
John Pearse (1975, 1976)
Jörg Jancer Trio (1994)
Jörn Pfennig (1975)
José Afonso (1976)
Jova Stojilkovic "Besir" & His Brass Orkestar (1991)
Joyside (2007)
Juan José Mosalini (1983)
Judith Holofernes (2014)
Judy Gorman (2008)
Juice - The Band (1989)
Jule Neigel & Band (1988)
Julian James (1992)
Jürgen Kerth (1990)
Jürgen Schöntges (1977, 1978, 1979)
Jürgen Schöntges und Trivial (1987)
Justine (1994)
K*Rings Brothers (2009)
Kai Degenhardt (2014)
Kailish Nishad (2003)
Kakkmaddafakka (2014)
Kalyi Jag (1991)
Kammerorchester des Peter Cornelius Konservatorium Mainz (1983)
Kante (2003)
Kapelle Petra (2009, 2017)
Katie Webster (1986)
Kellerkommando (2011)
Kevin Coyne & Paradise Band (1994)
Kick La Luna (1996)
kill THE audience (2000)
KIN (Rockbuster 1999)
Kinder der Steine (Rockbuster 2001)
Kinderzimmer Productions (2007)
King Tchisa (Rockbuster 2000, Rockbuster 2003)
Klassik (1994)
Klaus Guthjahr (1977)
Klaus Hoffmann (1979)
Klaus Lage & Band (1984)
Klaus Lage & Druck (1982)
Klein (1994)
Kleingeldprinzessin & die Stadtpiraten (2008)
Kleinmeister (2009)
Klezgoyim (1997)
Knut Kiesewetter (1975)
Kochkraft durch KMA (2017)
KOJ (2018)
Kolor (Rockbuster 2010)
Konstantin Wecker und Gruppe (1978)
Konté Family und Rüdiger Oppermann (1986)
Kool Ade Acid Test (2002)
Kremer (1995)
KRISS (2007)
Kristin Horn (1982, 1984)
kUNDE kÖNIG (2006)
KungFu (2000)
Kuretitsch & Kompa (1981)
Kuretitsch & Virch (1977)
Kuretitsch, Lassahn & Virch (1975)
Kürsche (1996)
Kurtadtlümmelz (1988)
Ladi 6 (2011)
Langtunes (2014)
La Chiva Gantiva (2017)
La Papa Verde (2008)
La Romanderie (1976)
Las Manos de Filippi (2018)
Lassie Singers (1995)
Lazy Chambermaids (2004)
Le Clou (1982)
Le Peuple de l'Herbe (2001)
Lecker Sachen (2000)
LEMONBABYS (1994)
Lerryn, Spitz & Lehr (1981)
Lerryn & Chansomble (1980)
Lerryn (1975 - 1978, 2004)
Les Amis (1975)
Les Babacools (2005)
Les Charmeurs (1995)
Les Clam's (1995)
Les Garçons (2002)
Les hommes qui wear espandrillos (1995)
Les Yeux d`la Tête (2017)
Libericion Americana (1977)
Liederjan (1982, 1985, 1987, 1994)
Lilienthal (1983)
Lilli Rubin (Rockbuster 2015, Rockbuster 2016, Rockbuster 2017)
Lingua Loca (2013)
Lluvia (Rockbuster 2017)
Loco Deaf Trip (2004)
Loco Famoso (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2009)
Los Andinos (1989, 1992)
Louisiana Red and Stormy Monday Blues Band (1992)
Lucid (2007)
Lutz Görner (1986)
Lydie Auvray & Gruppe (1982)
Lyrics'n Funk (Rockbuster 1997)
M. Walking on the water (1989, 1990, 1997)
Ma Valise (2010)
Machine For Making Sense (1999)
Maciunas Quartett (1982)
Madonna Hip Hop Massaker (1998)
Mahaleo (1983)
Mainzer Jazz Initiative (1992)
Major Seven (1992)
Manolo Lohnes (1976)
Mänü (1987)
Mardi Gras. BB (1995, 2011)
Marén Berg (1976)
Maria Farantouri (1978)
Maria Kaulbarsch (2015)
Marianne Rosenberg (1975)
Marie Boine (2003)
Mark Gillespie Band (2003)
Marla Glen (2011)
Marousse (1998)
Marianne Sägebrecht und Josef Brustmann (2013)
Martin Herrmann (1991)
Martin Kolbe (1978)
Mary Greenwood (2005)
Masoko Tango (1992)
Mathilda (2006)
Maximilian Hecker (2002)
Mayence Rock Live (1994)
Mediengruppe Telekommander (2006)
Megafonfanfare (1983)
Meister Hora (2016)
Mellow Mark (2004)
Menino (2002)
MENSCHENHUND (2010)
Mental Method ©®™ (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2009)
Mercan Dede & Secret Tribe (2010)
Meriçimsi (2007)
Mich Gerber (1999)
Michael Bauer (1975 - 1977)
Michele Baresi (1993)
Mihaly Dresch Quartet (1991)
Mike Reinhard Sextett (1990)
Mike und Moro Reinhardt (2007)
Miles (1999)
mind'scape (Rockbuster 1999)
Mind Trap (Rockbuster 2016)
MINE (2015)
Minimusmen (2005)
Miss Claudia & Panorama (2005)
Miss Platnum (2010)
Missister Moon (Rockbuster 1998)
Missus Beastly (1976)
Misteur Valaire (2012)
Mohan Krishna (1990)
Mokhira (2000)
MOMOFOKO (2018)
Moneo (Rockbuster 2009)
Mono & Nikitaman (2010)
Monsters of Liedermaching (2006)
Moon Hooch (2017)
Moop Mama (2012)
Moreme (Rockbuster 2006)
Motorama (2014)
Motorsheep (1999)
Mr. Adapoe (1990)
Mr. Schmidt (Rockbuster 2012)
Mr. Thing and the Professional Human Beings (1992)
Msoke (2017)
Mujuice (2012)
Muff Potter (2006)
Mugam (1991)
Musik-Combo "Kunterbunt" (1984)
MY BABY (2018)
My Friend The Immigrant (Rockbuster 2015)
Mystys Big Adventure (2006)
MZWAKHE (1988, 1989)
NAGO (1990)
Naked Spoon (Rockbuster 2005)
Ne Zhdali (1991, 1996)
Ned Rothenberg (1996)
Nemo's RedNoses Company (1980)
Nneka (2015)
Nervous Nellie (2009)
Neues Glas aus alten Scherben (2001, 2010)
New Medication (Rockbuster 2014)
N-Factor (1993)
Nichts gelernt (Rockbuster 2001)
Nico Toporski (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2010)
Niels Frevert (1999)
Nightpassage (1988)
Nils Koppruch (2010)
Nils Wogram & Nostalgia (2009)
Nina Hagen & Band (2015)
Niños con Bombas (1997)
Nize Boys (1994)
NO GOODS (1994)
No Nett (1983)
No Sports (1993)
Noch Was (1984)
Noctunes (Rockbuster 2009)
Nosliw (2011)
Nostalgie-Orchester (2003)
Nötzold & Janda (1976)
Nudes (1995)
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan (1990)
Nylon Euter (1987)
OCE (2014)
Ohrbooten (2008, 2016)
Oil in Canvas (1994)
Open House: Hubee & Ian Pooley (2001)
Open House: Slash & special guests (2002)
Open Parachine (Rockbuster 2016, Rockbuster 2017)
Orange (Rockbuster 1995)
Orange Butt (Rockbuster 2004)
Orange Days (2001)
Orange Dust (Rockbuster 2013, Rockbuster 2017)
Orchester Gnadenlos (1987)
Orchestre Du Pain (1991)
Orchestre National de Barbes (1998)
Orfeo Greco (1976)
Orishas (2009)
Orkesta Mendoza (2016)
Orquesta Conexion Latina (1992)
OskaR (Rockbuster 2007)
Oskot (2006)
Otto Grünmandl (1981)
Ougenweide (1975)
Out of Print (1993)
Overproof Soundsystem featuring Rockers HI-Fi (2002)
Oysterband (2003)
Paddy goes to holyhead (1997)
Padlt Noidlt "Das aberwitzige Zirkusorchester" (1980)
Palkomuski (2010)
Panteón Rococó (2002)
Pantultra (Rockbuster 2003)
Paradiddle (1986)
Parcels (2016)
Park Avenue (Rockbuster 2008)
Parole Trixi (2002)
Pasta für Pavel (Rockbuster 2008)
Paul Millns & Olaf Kübler (1989)
Paula (2003)
Pausenmenü (Rockbuster 2007)
Pecco Billo (2016)
Percussions Ensemble Mainz (1984)
Perry Friedman (1976)
Peter Braukmann & Band (1980 - 1982)
Peter Bursch (1977)
Peter Horten (1975)
Peter Paul & Barmbeck (1977)
Peter Screwjet (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2014)
Petite Illusion (Rockbuster 2012)
Phil Fill (2012)
Philharmonische Cellisten Köln (1981)
Philip Arp (1978)
Philip Bölter (2012)
Philip Tabane & Malombo (1986)
Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub (1989)
Phongemeinschaft (2011)
Phonoroid (1997)
Phrasenmäher (2010)
Pietsch/Kupke/Zerge (1992)
Piirpauke (1981, 1982)
Pilo (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2008)
Pink's not red (Rockbuster 2002, 2008)
plexid (1999)
Poems for Laila (1990)
Poesie & Musik (1978, 1979, 1982)
Pornophonique (2010)
Pothead (1999)
Prosechos (1990)
Psycho Jones (2003)
Puhdys (1977)
Pupkulies & Rebecca (2017)
Purple Mood (Rockbuster 1999)
Quarteto Tango (1992)
Quest (2002)
Questar (1993)
Quinteto de Maria João (1988)
r.u.s.t. (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2006)
Races (1993)
Radio Citizen (2008)
Radio Havanna (2008)
Radu Simion-Ensemble (1978)
RAGGABUND & The Dubby Conquerors (2016)
Ragtime Society Frankfurt (1982)
Rah Rah (2014)
Rainbirds (1987)
Rainer Edlinger (1976)
Rainer von Vielen (2009)
Rantanplan (2003, 2018)
Rapid (2014)
Ras Abraham & The Irie Vibes (1992)
Rausch (1993)
Readymade (2000)
Reaktor (2004)
Reality Brothers (1995)
Red Sky Cities (1991)
Reichlich Weiblich (1987)
René Zosso (1978)
Rhein-Main-Rock-Mix-Tour (1980)
Rick Abao (1975)
Rimini Piranhas (2004)
Ringswandl (2001)
Rio Reiser (1988)
Roby Schneider (1979)
Rockgruppe Oktober (1979)
Roger Matura (1984)
Roger Siffer (1976)
Rolf Linnemann (1980)
Rolls Noise (1984)
Rooftop Runners (2015)
Rosanna & Zelia (1992)
Rothengrund Art Ensemble (1991)
Rott'n Roses (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2010)
Royal Ape (Rockbuster 2010)
Rubbert Twist (2011)
Rufus Dipper (2013)
Saitenwind (1978)
Salif Keita (1986)
Sandunga (1980)
Santos Chillemi & Companie feat. Juan José Mosalini (1992)
Saxess und P. Funk Connection (2005)
Scarecrow's Field (Rockbuster 2002)
Schäl Sick Brass Band (1996)
Schattentantz (2003)
Schnappsack (1978, 1979)
Schnipo Schranke (2017)
Schobert & Black (1978)
Scott Matthew (2014)
SCREAM & SHOUT (1994)
SEA + AIR (2013)
SEEED (2001)
Seng-Kuehn-Jentzen & das Maranta Quartett (2011)
SEP7EMBER (2015)
shambelle (2003)
She and Me (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2005)
She's all that (2010)
Shiftiy Sheriffs (1995)
Shufflin' Grand Dads (1992)
SICK OF IT ALL (2006)
Silly (1987)
Simon & Jan (2012)
Sin Embargo (2009)
Sioen (2006)
Sir Tobey (Rockbuster 2011)
Siyou’n’Hell (2012)
SKAlamander (2002)
Skalariak (2004)
Skalinka (2009)
Slippery Mike and the old connection (1982)
Smack (Rockbuster 2001)
Smashbrothers Inc. (Rockbuster 2009)
Smite club first born collection (2017)
Smurf Spunk (Rockbuster 2000)
Snowblind (Rockbuster 1995)
Softe Sache (1997 - 2000)
Softe Sache 2.0: Beats R back! (2010)
Sogenanntes linksradikales Blasorchester (1978, 1979)
Son of Tan (1986)
Songgruppe Mainz (1976)
Sono (2004)
Sonore Hölzer - strahlendes Blech (1995)
Soon E MC (1994)
Sorgente (2006)
Soul Blinded (Rockbuster 1995)
Spillsbury (2004)
Spin of Two (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2013, Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2015)
Springtoifel (1987)
SQUARE (2009)
Stage Affair (Rockbuster 2008)
Stassenjungs (1987)
Station 17 (1998)
Steinwolke (1981)
Steaming Satellites (2017)
Stella (1998)
Stephan Krawczyk (1993)
Stereo Dynamite (2015)
Steve Gibbons Dylan Project (1999)
Stilbruch Schmerztett (1984)
Stockton's Wing (1983)
Stone The Crow (2000)
Stoppok (1997)
Stoppok (2002)
String Think (2000)
Strom & Wasser (2009)
Strom & Wasser feat. The Refugees (2013)
Sugar From Soul (2014)
Stuurbaard Bakkebaard (2006)
Styling up turbo (Rockbuster 1998)
Sub7even (2001)
Subvasion (2012)
Sucx (Rockbuster 2001)
Sugar from Soul (Rockbuster 2010)
Sugar of the Universe (2010, Rockbuster 2011)
Sundog (Rockbuster 1997)
Sunnyland Bluesband (1987)
Supercharge (1985)
Superpunk (2001)
Surrender Dorothy (1996)
Susie Asado (2015)
SVEVO (1991)
SWAPO Chor (1986)
T.C.A. (1995)
Tabu (1989)
tagespoeten (Rockbuster 2009)
Tail Toddle (1977)
Takfarinas (1997)
Talking Horns (1998, 2003)
Talking to Turtles (2014)
Tanga Elektra (2017)
Tante Polly (2018)
Tazer (Rockbuster 2012)
Teds n Grog (2008)
Teeth (1980)
Tellavision (2014)
TENT (2007)
Teresa Bergmann (2015)
Textor (2013)
tHaibnakkel (Rockbuster 1997, 2002)
The Alpine Jazz Herd (1987)
The Blech (1993)
The Broken Beats (2005)
The Busters (2004)
The C-Types (2009)
The Correspondents (2017)
The Drones (2007)
The Elwins (2014)
The Fritz (1992)
The Fureys Family (1979)
The Fureys and Davey Arthur (1977)
The Groove Syndicate Djali Kunda (2004)
The Hub (2005)
The Inspector Cluzo (2017)
The Jeremy Days (1992)
The Lords (1987)
The Oliver Twist Band (2004)
The Outskirt (Rockbuster 2005)
The Pioneers (Rockbuster 2014)
The Robocop Kraus (2004)
The Shanes (1994)
The South African Exiles' Thunderbold (1986)
The Stories (2010)
The Tab Two (1993)
The Waste Watchers (1992)
Theo Jörgensmann Quartett (1997)
There aren't any sheep in Mongolia (1998)
Thesenzimmer (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2004)
Tierra (1984)
tinfoil hat (Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2006, Kulturfabrik Airfield unplugged 2008)
Tinnitus (Rockbuster 2002)
Tito & Tarantula (2000)
Tom Bombardil Folk Band (1984, 1987)
Tom Kannmacher & Jürgen Schöntges (1975, 1976)
Ton in Ton (2000)
Tonkult (2016)
Tony Allan (2000)
Torsten Knoll (2012)
Total Disorder (Rockbuster 1998)
Total Heftig (1989)
Touchy Mob (2013)
Trance Groove (1997, 2000)
Transmitter (2003)
Trashforce (Rockbuster 2000)
Travolter (2003)
Trigger (2001)
Trillenium (2001)
Trio Farfarello (1984)
Trio Jorgi (1991)
TripAdLib (2015)
Trivial (1989)
Tschaika Kosaken (1975)
Turbostaat (2008, 2014)
Turo's Tutti (1981)
TUTU (1989)
Twenty To Five (Rockbuster 2003)
U-Bahn Kontrollöre (1995)
Ulla Meinecke & Band (1981, 1984)
Ulli Martin (1975)
Ulrich Rügner (1987)
Ulrich Thiem & Friedrich Sternberg (2002)
Umse (2013)
Unknown Cases (1996)
Urban Sax (1983)
Uschi Flacke (1980)
Valentine & The True Believers (2011)
Valeria Araskina (1991)
Vello Público (2016)
Velo (Rockbuster 2013)
Vereinigte Arroganz (1998)
Veronica's Veil (Rockbuster 2006)
Vibraslaps (Rockbuster 1993)
Vier Haben Recht (2012)
Vierkanttretlager (2013)
violent green (Rockbuster 1999)
Viva la Diva (1993)
Volker Gallé (1998)
Volker Kriegel (1976)
Walk of the elephants (1998)
Wallis Bird (2013)
Walter Mossmann (1975, 1978, 1979, 1984)
Was tun Band (1978, 1979)
Wax (Rockbuster 1997)
Wax Mannequin (2010)
We Are Rome (Rockbuster 2015, 2016)
We Have Band (2015)
When Million Sleep (2014)
Whiskydenker (2014)
White Zulus On The Milky Way (1996)
WhoMadeWho (2011)
Willem Breuker Kollektief (1980, 1981, 1983)
Willie Dunn (1983)
Wolf Maahn (1991)
Wolff, Bärenz, Beltz (1989)
Wolfram Huschke (2001, 2004)
Xavier Naidoo & Illmatic (1998)
Yeti Girls (1998)
Young (Rockbuster 2014)
Yulduz Usmanowa (1995)
Zabine (2001)
Zarths (Rockbuster 1993)
Zeitgeist (1982)
Zentrifugal (2000)
Zoe und Oskada Supersound (2005)
Zupfgeigenhansel (1977, 1978, 1984)

Theater

687performance (2014)
Agora Theater (1997, 2000, 2012)
Altmann & Kraehkamp & Bruder (1980)
Ananda Puijk (2013)
Angie Reed (2006)
Animationstheater Pasta Fantasta (1983)
antagon theaterAKTion (1998, 2006, 2010, 2014)
arco (2011, 2012)
artArtistica Diavolo (2009)
ArtGenossen (2013)
Berliner Compagnie (1989, 1990, 1998)
Berliner Dunkeltheater (2007)
Berliner Ensemble (2001)
besitznichtbesitz (2006)
Bharathi Avireddy und Ensemble (2009)
Brandstifter (2003)
Brigitte Lebaan (1979)
Brot und Spiele (1993)
Bühne für Menschenrechte (2015)
Caspar & Bianca (2005)
Christophorus Tanzprojekt (2007)
Cie création ephémère (2003)
Close-Act Theater Company (2017)
Clowns und Mimen Theater Bonn (1996)
Cobragianni.cobra (2018)
Compagnie Les P'tites Marguerites (2006)
Compagnie MARRAM (2016)
Company urban Reflects (2012)
cri puissant (1999)
Dalang-Puppencompany (2015)
Das Helmi (2010)
Das Letzte Kleinod (2015)
Das Nationalballett von Kambodscha (1990)
Der Wahre Anton (1981)
Diane Torr (2003)
Die Dramatische Bühne (2001)
Die Kapriolen und Thomas (1987)
Die kleinste Bühne der Welt (1998, 1991)
Die RATTEN 07 (1997, 2001, 2004)
Die Schönen der Nacht (1986)
Die Stelzer – Theater auf Stelzen (2013)
Die Stromer und Jalawa (2004)
Dortmunder Lehrlingstheater (1978)
Dr. Treznok (2004)
DUNDU (2018)
electronic music theatre (2004)
Ellen Urban (2000)
Ensemble '95 (1998)
Eva Pilz (1977)
Fast Forward Theatre (2008)
FDGÖ (1988)
Feuerregen (2005)
Figurentheater Ambrella (2008)
Figurentheater Margrit Wischnewski (2005)
firedancer (2006, 2007)
Flinn Works (2017)
Frankfurter Figurentheater (1977, 1978)
Frankfurter Fronttheater (1988)
Franz Josef Bogner (1978)
Freiburger Puppenbühne (2009)
Freies Werkstatt-Theater Köln e.V. (1983, 1985)
Fünf im Quadrat (1999)
Generationentheater (2005)
Gerd Brantenberg (2005)
Hamster Damm (1998, 2000)
Hanns Dieter Hösch (1982)
Hanns Eisler Ensemble (1988)
Heino Jäger (1978)
Hexenkessel Hoftheater (2008)
Hinreis(s)ende Gesellschaft (2005)
Hoffmans Comic Teater (1979)
Ilse Scheer (1977)
Improtheater Bremen (2016)
Improvisationstheater "Plöp" (1982, 1983)
Irrwisch (1997)
Isole Comprese Teatro (2007)
Jugendtheater für Hamburg auf Kampnagel JAK (1994)
Junge Bühne Exhaus & Exchange (2000)
Jugendclub Staatstheater Mainz (2013)
Junges Ensemble Marabu (2017)
Junges Schlossplatztheater Berlin (2011)
Jürgen Holtz (2002)
Kalle Zysch Combo (1981)
Karaikoo Song And Dance Ensemble Of Sansibar (1990)
Katakombe Frankfurt (1978)
Kinderfigurentheater Wilde&Vogel (2004)
Kindertheater Pumuckel (1982, 1983)
Kindertheater Pustekuchen (1989)
Kinderzirkus Mimikipusch (1991)
Klappmaul Kindertheater mit & ohne Puppen (1979, 1980, 1981)
Klecks Theater (1995)
Kölndüsseldorferensemble (2007)
Künstlerduo Gintersdorfer / Klaßen (2015)
Landesbrücken Frankfurt (2012)
Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord (2015)
L Pendolari dell Essere (1993)
Liebe Johanna (2006)
LINK! Improvisationstheater (2011)
Linus Koenig (2011)
Liquid Penguin Ensemble (2000)
Lisa Fitz und Hydra Connection (1987)
Lutonjica Toporko (1991)
Machtwächter (1979)
Mädchenchor Gießen (2006)
Materialtheater Stuttgart (2004, 2012)
Matthias Folz (1988)
Matthias Köppel (1982)
Matthias Romir (2011)
Medea - Der tödliche Wettbewerb (1999)
Meinhardt & Krauss (2018)
Main Märchenschiff (2016)
Mo Bunte & Anna Ka (2003)
Mohan Krishna Ensemble (1990)
Moni und die Dilettanten (1991)
Monteure (1990)
mosaique (2011)
MUK Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (2017)
N.N. Theater (1995)
Natural Theatre Company (1983)
Odyssee Embryonale (1989)
Offenbacher Figurentheater (1989)
O-Team (2018)
PanOptikum (1994)
"Patrick" by Michael Zarbel (1980)
PassParTu Theater (2010)
Pesce Crudo (1993)
PlatzRegen (2009)
Prolögchen (1998)
Pronab Mazumbar (1990)
Pupperty Slam Berlin (2017)
Räuberhöhle (2005)
Renitenztheater (1988)
Rote Rübe (1976, 1978)
Saf Sap (1990)
Schattentheater Vagantei Erhardt (2011, 2012)
Schmidt’s Katzen (2012)
Schultheatergruppe Theresianum (1993)
Schwankhalle (2014)
Schwarze Jungfrauen I (2009)
She She Pop (2005)
Slapstick Theatergruppe (1984)
spectAct (2003)
Speeches (2002)
Spiel & Theater Werkstatt (1984)
Springmaus Improvisationstheater (2010)
Staatstheater Darmstadt (?)
Staatstheater Mainz (2016, 2017)
Tanztheater Kiew (1991)
Tanztheater OSM (1993)
Teatr Ósmego Dnia (1991, 1997, 2002)
Teatr Provisorium (1991)
Teatro la Ribalta (2001)
Teatro Nucleo (1981, 1985, 1996, 2000, 2004)
Ted Moré (1977)
TEGS (2008)
Theater Balou (1982)
theater die baustelle (2014)
Theater "Die Traumtänzer" (1996)
Theater AG der Katakombe Aschaffenburg (2000)
Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (2007)
Theater der Stadt Koblenz (2001)
Theater der Unterdrückten (1986)
Theater des Lachens Berlin (2005)
Theater Fassungslos (1993)
Theater GegenStand (2008)
Theater Globuli (2004)
Theater GRUENE SOSSE (1994, 1996, 1999)
Theater Maatwerk (2004)
Theater Missfits (1988)
Theater mit Hand und Fuß (2010)
Theater Pikante (2011)
Theater Primadonna Schwerer Held (2002)
Theater R.A.B. Random Acts of Beauty (2009)
Theater Ratakatu (1985)
Theater RambaZamba (1998, 1999, 2005)
Theater Spielsache (2014, 2015)
Theater Stap (2013)
Theater Titanick (2011)
Theater Transit (1999, 2003, 2005)
Theater zwischen Tür und Angel (1983)
TheaterGeist (2006)
Theatergruppe Ökodation (2007)
Theaterhaus Alpenrod (2007)
Theaterhaus Frankfurt (2002)
Theaterkollektiv RaumZeit (2018)
Theaterkollektiv wishmob (2013, 2014, 2015)
Theaterkompanieleipzig (2009)
Theaterlabor Bielefeld (1996, 1999, 2016)
Theatersport (1995, 1997)
Théatre de l'Unité (1989)
Théatre en Spirale (1986)
THTR RMPE (2014)
Tjapukai Dance Theatre (1990)
Tourneetheater Hamburg (2016)
Tribüne Berlin "Die verbrannten Dichter" (1980)
Trio Grande (2010)
Turbine William wie die Birne (2006)
upArt Theater (2010)
Walter Mossmann & Canaille & Co. (1989)
wee dance company (2010)
Wei Teng (1996)
Westfälisches Landestheater (2016)
Wishmob Theater (2017)
Wu Wei Theater (1995, 1997, 1999, 2005)
Zan Pollo Theater (1981, 1983, 1984)
Zimmertheater Tübingen (2008)
Zopp und Co. Clowntheater (2002)

Kabarett

3Gestirn Köln Eins (1991, 1998, 2001) Achim Konejung (1998, 2002, 2005) Alfons (2006)
Anna Mateur (2018)
Anton Grübener (2014)
Ars Vitalis (2000)
Barbara Ruscher (2005)
Bernhard Lassahn (1981)
Büb Käzmann (2012)
Caspar und Bianca (2001)
Christian Ehring (2006)
Claus von Wagner (2008)
Connie Webs & Claudia Brendler (1995)
Cornelia Niemann & Annemarie Roeloffs (1995)
Dagmar Schönleber & Katinka Buddenkotte (2007)
Das Knobi-Bonbon-Kabarett (1986)
David Leuckert (1995)
Das Lumpenpack (2016)
Die Blendenden Schönheiten (1995)
Die Frankfurter Frontfrauen (1997)
Die Herkuleskeule (1990)
Die Machtwächter (1976, 1977)
Die Märchenprinzen (1996)
Dietrich Kittner (1976, 1983)
Dietrich und Raab (2004)
Django Asül (1997)
Duo PS (1989)
Ekkes Frank (1977, 1978)
El mago masin (2014)
Fettnäppchen (1990)
FiL (2014)
Frank Sauer (2004)
Franz Josef Bogner (1982, 1983, 1987, 1976, 1991)
Georg Harberteuer & Matthias Kniesbeck (1984)
Georg Ringswandl (1989)
Gerd Wollschon (1980)
Gerhard Polt (1981)
GET A GRIP (1994)
Götz Widmann (2003)
Gregor Lawatsch (1996)
Hanns Dieter Hüsch (1976 - 1982, 1989)
Hazel Brugger (2017)
Heinrich Pachl (1999, 2001)
Helmut Ruge (1976 - 1980, 2001)
Herbert Bonewitz (1977, 1979, 1981)
Herrchens Frauchen (2004)
HG.Butzko (2015)
Holger Paetz (2013)
Horst Evers (2012)
Hubert von Caravan (1985)
Ingo Börchers (2008)
Jan Phillipp Zymny (2017)
Janice Perry (1996)
Jess Jochimsen (2000, 2008)
Jochen Malmsheimer (2003)
Kabarett Bügelbrett (1983)
Kabarett „Zeitgenossen“ (1985)
Lars Leichow (1993)
Lila Luder (1988)
Lisa Politt (2002)
Lutz Köhler (1980)
Lutz von Rosenberg Lipinski (1997)
Manfred Maurenbrecher (2009)
Manfred Oskar Tauchen (1988)
Marc-Uwe Kling (2010)
Martin Buchholz (1987, 1988)
Martin Schneider (1993)
Martin Zingsheim (2015)
Mathias Tretter (2012)
Matthias Beltz (1999)
Matthias Brodowy (2010, 2014)
Matthias Deutschmann (1987, 2000)
Matthias Köppel (1982)
Max Uthoff (2011)
Michael Hatzius (2013)
Michael Quast (1987)
Moritz Neumeier (2016)
Murat Topal (2009)
Nektarios Vlachopoulos (2018)
Nessie Tausendschön feat. William Mackenzie (2011)
Nico Semsrott (2018)
Oliver Polak (2009)
Olivier Sanrey (2016)
ONKeL fISCH (2016)
Otto Grünmandl (1982,1983)
Pause und Alich (1994)
Peter Hiller (1993)
Pigor & Eichhorn + der Ulf (2011)
Raphael & Mumm (1981)
Revuekabarett Blackout (1983)
Richard Wester u.a. (2015)
Rob Spence (1994)
Rolf Linnemann (1976)
Rudolf Klaffenböck (1987)
Sandra Da Vina (2017)
Schiffer/Beckmann (1998)
Sebastian Krämer (2012)
Sebastian Lehmann (2018)
Serdar Somuncu (2002, 2007)
Severin Groebner (2006)
Stephan Wald (1985)
Sybille Schrödter (1995)
Thilo Seibel (2013)
Thomas C. Breuer (1985)
Till Reiners (2017)
Totales Bamberger Cabaret (1987)
Tresenlesen (2000)
Ulan & Bator (2013)
Ulrich Roski (2002)
Urban Priol (2003)
Uta Köbernick (2010, 2015) Volker Kühn (1979)
Volker Rebell (1977, 1978, 1979)
Wiesbadener Hinterhaus Kabarett (1988)
Wilfried Schmickler (2011)
Womedy (2005)
Wüst'n'Rot (2007)
Zwei Drittel (1988)